Home > Committees

Committees

Learn more about our Committees below and who is involved with each as well.

The Massport CAC will not be hosting in-person meetings until further notice due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. To learn how you can participate remotely, visit our Events page, or click Learn More.

Massport Community Advisory Committee

Padraig Martin

Arlington

Katharine Dagle

Bedford

Myron Kassaraba

Belmont

Gloria Bouillon

Beverly

John Nucci

Boston (East Boston)

Maura Zlody

Boston (Fenway)

Irene Walczak

Boston (Hyde Park)

Alan Wright

Boston (Roslindale)

Joanne Keith

Boston (Roxbury)

VACANT

Boston (South Boston)

Stephen Fox

Boston (South End)

Sandra Kunz

Braintree

Heather Hamilton

Brookline

Bill Deignan

Cambridge

James Aufiero

Canton

Roseann Bongiovanni

Chelsea

Ralph Dormitzer

Cohasset

Ira Goldman

Concord

VACANT

Everett

VACANT

Hingham

David Carlon

Hull

Justin Pierce

Lexington

VACANT

Lincoln

William Bochnak

Lynn

Christopher Webb

Malden

Charles Gessner

Marblehead

Michah Shalom Kesselman

Medford

Peter Navarra

Melrose

Chris Hart

Milton

Robert D'Amico

Nahant

Frank Tramontozzi

Quincy

Gerard Cody

Randolph

James Mercurio

Revere

William Legault

Salem

VACANT

Scituate

Wig Zamore

Somerville

Alice Stein

Swampscott

VACANT

Watertown

Gene Castignetti

Weymouth

Jerry Falbo

Winthrop

Brian Pigeon

Worcester

Executive Committee

Roseann Bongiovanni

Chairman

Jerry Falbo

Vice Chairman

Maura Zlody

Secretary

Alan Wright

Treasurer

Stephen Fox

At-Large Member

Sandra Kunz

At-Large Member

Wig Zamore

At-Large Member

Aviation Operations

Myron Kasarraba

Belmont

Maura Zlody

Boston

Sandra Kunz

Braintree

Ralph Dormitzer, Chair

Cohasset

Charles Gessner

Marblehead

Alan Wright

Boston

Jerry Falbo

Winthrop

Bill Deignan, Community Associate Member

Cambridge

Frank Tramontozzi, Community Associate Member

Quincy

Environment & Health

Bill Deignan

Cambridge

Wig Zamore, Chair

Somerville

Heather Hamilton

Brookline